A unified electronic system of ticketing operations has been introduced and audio guides commissioned
In compliance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 26, 2018 No. PP-3920 "On Measures for the Innovative Development of the Sphere of Culture and Art in the Republic of Uzbekistan", the State Museum of Arts of the Republic of Karakalpakstan named after I. Savitsky on July 1, 2019 has introduced a unified electronic system of ticketing operations. The museum has an automatic system for selling, recording and verification of tickets connected to a single electronic system of ticket operations.
And also audio guides, phonogram used for independent acquaintance with the museum exposition and a device for its reproduction were put into operation. The audio guide service for visitors is offered on exhibits of all departments of the museum in five languages - Uzbek, Russian, English, German and French. The advantage of this modern device is significant savings in money, time and convenience.